Guangzhou East to Shantou Train Schedule

Prices for trains on this route are as follows (USD):

Hard Seat Soft Seat Hard Sleeper Soft Sleeper Air Conditioned
N621/N624 $11 $17 $20 $30 Yes
N622/N623 $11 $17 $20 $30 Yes

Guangzhou East to Shantou - N621/N624

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 08:56
Guangzhou East 07:56 0 0
Dongguan East 08:58 09:10 86 53
Huizhou 09:50 09:59 140 87
Heyuan 10:54 10:56 220 137
Longchuan 11:52 12:00 295 183
Huacheng 12:50 12:52 350 217
Xingning 13:06 13:24 365 227
Meizhou 14:12 14:25 426 265
Fengshun 15:34 15:36 507 315
Jieyang 15:58 16:01 535 332
Chaozhou 16:20 16:22 560 348
Shantou 16:52 597 371

Shantou to Guangzhou East - N622/N623

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 08:22
Shantou 09:50 0 0
Chaozhou 10:20 10:24 37 23
Jieyang 10:44 10:47 62 39
Fengshun 11:09 11:12 90 56
Meizhou 12:22 12:35 171 106
Xingning 13:22 13:24 232 144
Huacheng 13:38 13:40 247 153
Longchuan 14:20 14:30 302 188
Heyuan 15:26 15:28 377 234
Huizhou 16:22 16:24 457 284
Dongguan East 17:04 17:09 511 318
Guangzhou East 18:12 597 371

Legend

The first character of a train's code has special meaning:

  • K - Express train
  • T - Limited express train
  • D - Multiple unit (MU) train
  • N - Local express train

If a train code ends in A or B it means it runs every other day.

Home | Sitemap | Terms & Conditions | Best Of Guangzhou © 2007