Guangzhou to Chongqing Train Schedule

Prices for trains on this route are as follows (USD):

Hard Seat Soft Seat Hard Sleeper Soft Sleeper Air Conditioned
1319/1322 $14 $26 $29 $49 Yes
1320/1321 $14 $26 $29 $49 Yes

Guangzhou to Chongqing - 1319/1322

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 39:15
Guangzhou 18:28 0 0
Foshan 19:04 19:07 22 14
Sanshui 19:36 19:38 49 30
Zhaoqing 20:23 20:26 109 68
Xinxing County 21:05 21:07 161 100
Yangchun 22:07 22:10 246 153
Maoming East 23:28 23:33 361 224
Hechun 00:49 01:08 432 268
Yulin 02:30 02:39 546 339
Guigang 03:37 03:41 635 395
Litang 04:29 04:44 689 428
Laibin 05:25 05:30 754 469
Liuzhou 06:24 06:36 824 512
Yizhou 08:29 08:36 913 567
Jinchengjiang 09:58 10:11 985 612
Mawei 14:35 14:47 1,138 707
Dushan 16:30 16:36 1,212 753
Duyun 18:22 18:30 1,285 798
Guiding 20:28 20:47 1,355 842
Guiyang 22:57 23:13 1,444 897
Zunyi 03:24 03:28 1,599 994
Tongzi 04:39 04:45 1,660 1,031
Kikiang 07:42 07:45 1,811 1,125
Chongqing 09:43 1,907 1,185

Chongqing to Guangzhou - 1320/1321

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 37:43
Chongqing 16:22 0 0
Kikiang 17:59 18:06 96 60
Ganshui 18:59 19:03 152 94
Tongzi 21:26 21:33 247 153
Zunyi 22:39 22:42 308 191
Guiyang 02:25 02:42 463 288
Guiding 04:00 04:15 552 343
Duyun 05:49 05:59 622 386
Dushan 08:26 08:28 695 432
Mawei 10:03 10:17 769 478
Jinchengjiang 14:12 14:26 922 573
Yizhou 15:25 15:28 994 618
Liuzhou 17:10 17:38 1,083 673
Laibin 18:22 18:24 1,153 716
Litang 19:13 19:28 1,218 757
Guigang 20:07 20:10 1,272 790
Yulin 21:19 21:29 1,361 846
Hechun 22:44 22:48 1,475 917
Maoming East 00:43 00:47 1,546 961
Yangchun 02:22 02:24 1,661 1,032
Xinxing County 03:24 03:26 1,746 1,085
Zhaoqing 04:06 04:09 1,798 1,117
Sanshui 04:54 04:56 1,858 1,155
Foshan 05:23 05:26 1,885 1,171
Guangzhou 06:05 1,907 1,185

Legend

The first character of a train's code has special meaning:

  • K - Express train
  • T - Limited express train
  • D - Multiple unit (MU) train
  • N - Local express train

If a train code ends in A or B it means it runs every other day.

Home | Sitemap | Terms & Conditions | Best Of Guangzhou © 2007