Guangzhou to Huaihua Train Schedule

Times at each station are given as arrival and departure. A dash indicates the train originates, terminates, or does not pass through the station. Prices are given in USD.

Guangzhou to Huaihua

1059/1062 K202/K203 1076/1077
Hard Seat $10 $18 $16
Soft Seat $18 $29 $27
Hard Sleeper $22 $33 $30
Soft Sleeper $35 $51 $49
Air Conditioned Yes Yes Yes
1059/1062 K202/K203 1076/1077
Total Time 19:06 -10:-14 14:04
Guangzhou
12:40

16:15

16:38
Foshan
22 km / 13 m
13:07
13:10
Guangzhou North
27 km / 16 m
17:03
17:05
Zhaoqing
109 km / 67 m
14:48
14:54
Yingde
138 km / 85 m
18:09
18:11
Shaoguan
221 km / 137 m
18:34
18:39
19:07
19:10
Pingshi
308 km / 191 m
20:08
20:10
Maoming
371 km / 230 m
18:09
18:17
Chenzhou
374 km / 232 m
20:20
20:28
20:56
21:11
Hechun
432 km / 268 m
19:10
19:16
Hengyang
521 km / 323 m
22:17
22:19
22:56
22:59
Yulin
546 km / 339 m
20:36
20:44
Guigang
635 km / 394 m
21:42
21:44
Zhuzhou
655 km / 406 m
23:57
00:10
00:23
00:39
Xiangtan
681 km / 423 m
00:37
00:39
01:06
01:08
Litang
689 km / 428 m
22:31
22:45
Loudi
780 km / 484 m
01:51
01:58
02:20
02:26
Lianyuan
822 km / 510 m
03:00
03:02
Liuzhou
824 km / 512 m
00:15
00:29
Lengshuijiang East
852 km / 529 m
03:27
03:33
Xinhua
873 km / 542 m
03:10
03:13
Rong'an
977 km / 607 m
02:45
02:50
Xupu
991 km / 615 m
05:22
05:24
Huaihua
1095 km / 680 m
07:46
06:01
06:42
Jingzhou
1148 km / 713 m
05:49
05:53
Huotong
1187 km / 737 m
06:27
06:29
Huaihua
1277 km / 793 m
07:46
06:01
06:42

Huaihua to Guangzhou - K201/K204

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 13:58
Huaihua 21:35 602 374
Xinhua 00:23 00:25 824 512
Loudi 01:40 01:54 917 570
Xiangtan 03:05 03:10 1,016 631
Zhuzhou 03:48 04:00 1,042 647
Hengyang 05:24 05:36 1,176 731
Chenzhou 07:20 07:26 1,323 822
Shaoguan 09:12 09:14 1,476 917
Guangzhou 11:33 1,697 1,054

Legend

The first character of a train's code has special meaning:

  • K - Express train
  • T - Limited express train
  • D - Multiple unit (MU) train
  • N - Local express train

If a train code ends in A or B it means it runs every other day.

Home | Sitemap | Terms & Conditions | Best Of Guangzhou © 2007