Guangzhou to Nanjing West Train Schedule

Prices for trains on this route are as follows (USD):

Hard Seat Soft Seat Hard Sleeper Soft Sleeper Air Conditioned
K528 $31 $49 $54 $86 Yes
K527 $31 $49 $54 $86 Yes

Guangzhou to Nanjing West - K528

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 24:30
Guangzhou 08:00 0 0
Shaoguan 10:19 10:21 221 137
Chenzhou 12:02 12:08 374 232
Hengyang 13:53 13:55 521 324
Zhuzhou 15:19 15:27 655 407
Pingsiang 16:25 16:27 736 457
Yichun 17:22 17:24 802 498
Xinyu 18:04 18:06 861 535
Jinxian 19:42 19:44 1,027 638
Yingtan 20:37 20:43 1,107 688
Shangrao 22:05 22:09 1,223 760
Chuchou 23:20 23:22 1,334 829
Jinhua West 00:17 00:25 1,420 882
Yiwu 00:59 01:01 1,468 912
Hangzhou East 02:16 02:24 1,613 1,002
Haining 02:59 03:01 1,672 1,039
Shanghai 04:26 04:39 1,810 1,125
Suzhou 05:31 05:33 1,894 1,177
Wuxi 05:59 06:01 1,936 1,203
Changzhou 06:29 06:31 1,975 1,227
Zhenjiang 07:13 07:15 2,047 1,272
Nanjing 08:01 08:22 2,111 1,312
Nanjing West 08:30 2,117 1,315

Nanjing West to Guangzhou - K527

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 04:50
Nanjing West 23:50 0 0
Nanjing 23:58 00:13 6 4
Zhenjiang 00:57 01:02 70 43
Changzhou 01:47 01:50 142 88
Wuxi 02:18 02:20 181 112
Suzhou 02:46 02:48 223 139
Shanghai 03:41 03:49 307 191
Haining 05:14 05:50 445 277
Hangzhou East 06:31 06:39 504 313
Zhuji 07:28 07:30 597 371
Yiwu 07:56 07:58 649 403
Jinhua West 08:35 08:43 697 433
Chuchou 09:54 09:58 783 487
Shangrao 11:31 11:35 894 556
Yingtan 12:56 13:08 1,010 628
Jinxian 14:07 14:09 1,090 677
Xinyu 15:59 16:04 1,256 780
Yichun 16:44 16:50 1,315 817
Pingsiang 17:34 17:38 1,381 858
Zhuzhou 19:14 19:36 1,462 908
Hengyang 21:06 21:41 1,596 992
Chenzhou 23:46 23:53 1,743 1,083
Shaoguan 01:35 01:38 1,896 1,178
Guangzhou 04:40 2,117 1,315

Legend

The first character of a train's code has special meaning:

  • K - Express train
  • T - Limited express train
  • D - Multiple unit (MU) train
  • N - Local express train

If a train code ends in A or B it means it runs every other day.

Home | Sitemap | Terms & Conditions | Best Of Guangzhou © 2007