Guangzhou to Nanning Train Schedule

Prices for trains on this route are as follows (USD):

Hard Seat Soft Seat Hard Sleeper Soft Sleeper Air Conditioned
2571/2574 $12 $20 $24 $37 Yes
2572/2573 $12 $20 $24 $37 Yes

Guangzhou to Nanning - 2571/2574

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 12:37
Guangzhou 17:10 0 0
Foshan 17:42 17:44 22 14
Zhaoqing 19:34 19:37 109 68
Xinxing County 20:16 20:18 161 100
Yangchun 21:18 21:22 246 153
Maoming East 22:39 22:47 361 224
Maoming 23:00 23:08 371 231
Huazhou 23:35 23:41 392 244
Hechun 00:29 00:31 432 268
Wendi 00:56 00:58 467 290
Luchuan 01:28 01:30 510 317
Yulin 02:00 02:11 546 339
Xingye 02:35 02:37 579 360
Guigang 03:14 03:17 635 395
Litang 04:04 04:12 689 428
Nanning 05:47 809 503

Nanning to Guangzhou - 2572/2573

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 12:24
Nanning 19:13 0 0
Litang 20:35 20:39 120 75
Guigang 21:18 21:20 174 108
Xingye 21:59 22:01 230 143
Yulin 22:31 22:39 263 163
Luchuan 23:07 23:09 299 186
Wendi 23:38 23:40 342 213
Hechun 00:04 00:10 377 234
Huazhou 00:59 01:01 417 259
Maoming 01:33 01:41 438 272
Maoming East 01:54 02:00 448 278
Yangchun 03:19 03:21 563 350
Xinxing County 04:21 04:23 648 403
Zhaoqing 05:03 05:06 700 435
Foshan 06:31 06:35 787 489
Guangzhou 07:37 809 503

Legend

The first character of a train's code has special meaning:

  • K - Express train
  • T - Limited express train
  • D - Multiple unit (MU) train
  • N - Local express train

If a train code ends in A or B it means it runs every other day.

Home | Sitemap | Terms & Conditions | Best Of Guangzhou © 2007