Guangzhou to Shenzhen Train Schedule

Times at each station are given as arrival and departure. A dash indicates the train originates, terminates, or does not pass through the station. Prices are given in USD.

Guangzhou to Shenzhen (table 1 of 3)

T993 K991 D737 T913 D761 D797 D821 T847 D739
Hard Seat $3 $3 $6 $3 $6 $6 $6 $3 $6
Soft Seat $5 $5 $7 $5 $7 $7 $7 $5 $7
Hard Sleeper $14 $14 $14 $14
Soft Sleeper $21 $21 $21 $21
Air Conditioned Yes Yes No Yes No No No Yes No
T993 K991 D737 T913 D761 D797 D821 T847 D739
Total Time 00:09 00:20 01:12 01:58 01:09 01:13 01:15 01:22 01:11
Guangzhou
03:01

04:01

06:05

06:29

06:34

07:00

07:54

08:27

09:18
Guangzhou East
8 km / 4 m
03:02
03:03
04:02
04:03
06:15
06:20
06:43
06:46
07:10
07:16
08:04
08:12
08:37
08:44
09:28
09:32
Shilong
69 km / 42 m
03:04
03:05
04:07
04:08
07:09
07:11
07:39
07:41
Dongguan
90 km / 55 m
03:06
03:07
04:11
04:12
07:35
07:38
Zhangmutou
103 km / 64 m
03:08
03:09
04:13
04:14
06:55
06:57
08:47
08:49
09:23
09:25
10:07
10:09
Tangtouxia
114 km / 70 m
04:15
04:16
Pinghu
127 km / 78 m
04:17
04:18
Shenzhen
147 km / 91 m
03:10
04:21
07:17
08:27
07:43
08:13
09:09
09:49
10:29

Guangzhou to Shenzhen (table 2 of 3)

D775 T857 T837 D741 D777 T859 D849 T851 D791
Hard Seat $6 $3 $3 $6 $6 $3 $6 $3 $6
Soft Seat $7 $5 $5 $7 $7 $5 $7 $5 $7
Hard Sleeper $14 $14 $14 $14
Soft Sleeper $21 $21 $21 $21
Air Conditioned No Yes Yes No No Yes No Yes No
D775 T857 T837 D741 D777 T859 D849 T851 D791
Total Time 01:11 01:13 01:16 01:09 01:19 01:26 01:14 01:23 01:16
Guangzhou
09:45

10:16

10:57

12:14

12:45

13:44

14:08

14:40

15:05
Guangzhou East
8 km / 4 m
09:55
09:59
10:26
10:29
11:07
11:13
12:24
12:26
12:55
13:07
13:54
14:04
14:18
14:20
14:50
15:04
15:15
15:24
Shilong
69 km / 42 m
12:49
12:51
13:30
13:32
14:43
14:45
Dongguan
90 km / 55 m
14:39
14:41
Zhangmutou
103 km / 64 m
10:34
10:36
15:00
15:02
15:59
16:01
Tangtouxia
114 km / 70 m
Pinghu
127 km / 78 m
Shenzhen
147 km / 91 m
10:56
11:29
12:13
13:23
14:04
15:10
15:22
16:03
16:21

Guangzhou to Shenzhen (table 3 of 3)

D779 T871 D757 D805 T853 D853 D759 D807 D843
Hard Seat $6 $3 $6 $6 $3 $6 $6 $6 $6
Soft Seat $7 $5 $7 $7 $5 $7 $7 $7 $7
Hard Sleeper $14 $14
Soft Sleeper $21 $21
Air Conditioned No Yes No No Yes No No No No
D779 T871 D757 D805 T853 D853 D759 D807 D843
Total Time 01:12 01:18 01:10 01:10 01:21 01:16 01:15 01:09 01:17
Guangzhou
16:03

16:15

17:21

17:45

18:24

19:37

20:25

20:48

21:36
Guangzhou East
8 km / 4 m
16:13
16:18
16:25
16:28
17:31
17:34
17:55
17:58
18:34
18:45
19:47
19:56
20:35
20:43
20:58
21:00
21:46
21:56
Shilong
69 km / 42 m
18:21
18:23
20:19
20:21
21:23
21:25
Dongguan
90 km / 55 m
17:03
17:05
Zhangmutou
103 km / 64 m
16:53
16:55
18:09
18:11
19:21
19:23
21:18
21:20
22:31
22:33
Tangtouxia
114 km / 70 m
Pinghu
127 km / 78 m
Shenzhen
147 km / 91 m
17:15
17:33
18:31
18:55
19:45
20:53
21:40
21:57
22:53

Shenzhen to Guangzhou (table 1 of 3)

T994 K992 D820 T846 D738 D774 T856 T836 D740
Hard Seat $3 $3 $6 $3 $6 $6 $3 $3 $6
Soft Seat $5 $5 $7 $5 $7 $7 $5 $5 $7
Hard Sleeper $14 $14 $14 $14 $14
Soft Sleeper $21 $21 $21 $21 $21
Air Conditioned Yes Yes No Yes No No Yes Yes No
T994 K992 D820 T846 D738 D774 T856 T836 D740
Total Time 00:58 00:21 01:11 01:26 01:11 01:10 01:12 01:18 01:10
Shenzhen
03:20

06:01

06:22

06:40

07:35

08:19

08:50

09:23

10:47
Pinghu
20 km / 12 m
06:04
06:05
Tangtouxia
33 km / 20 m
06:06
06:07
Zhangmutou
44 km / 27 m
03:40
03:45
06:08
06:09
07:02
07:04
07:55
07:57
Dongguan
57 km / 35 m
03:46
03:47
06:10
06:11
07:12
07:14
09:49
09:51
11:11
11:13
Shilong
78 km / 48 m
03:48
04:00
06:14
06:15
06:54
06:56
08:51
08:53
Guangzhou East
139 km / 86 m
04:12
04:15
06:20
06:21
07:19
07:24
07:50
07:56
08:32
08:37
09:16
09:20
09:50
09:52
10:27
10:31
11:44
11:48
Guangzhou
147 km / 91 m
04:18
06:22
07:33
08:06
08:46
09:29
10:02
10:41
11:57

Shenzhen to Guangzhou (table 2 of 3)

D776 T858 D848 T850 D790 D778 T870 D756 D804
Hard Seat $6 $3 $6 $3 $6 $6 $3 $6 $6
Soft Seat $7 $5 $7 $5 $7 $7 $5 $7 $7
Hard Sleeper $14 $14 $14
Soft Sleeper $21 $21 $21
Air Conditioned No Yes No Yes No No Yes No No
D776 T858 D848 T850 D790 D778 T870 D756 D804
Total Time 01:10 01:28 01:09 01:32 01:17 01:16 01:14 01:13 01:14
Shenzhen
11:18

11:46

12:40

12:50

13:32

14:31

14:46

15:52

16:15
Pinghu
20 km / 12 m
Tangtouxia
33 km / 20 m
Zhangmutou
44 km / 27 m
13:00
13:02
13:52
13:54
16:12
16:14
Dongguan
57 km / 35 m
12:13
12:15
14:55
14:57
16:39
16:41
Shilong
78 km / 48 m
13:25
13:27
Guangzhou East
139 km / 86 m
12:10
12:19
12:51
13:04
13:37
13:40
13:55
14:12
14:29
14:40
15:28
15:38
15:46
15:50
16:49
16:56
17:12
17:20
Guangzhou
147 km / 91 m
12:28
13:14
13:49
14:22
14:49
15:47
16:00
17:05
17:29

Shenzhen to Guangzhou (table 3 of 3)

T852 D852 D758 T914 D806 D842
Hard Seat $3 $6 $6 $3 $6 $6
Soft Seat $5 $7 $7 $5 $7 $7
Hard Sleeper $14 $14
Soft Sleeper $21 $21
Air Conditioned Yes No No Yes No No
T852 D852 D758 T914 D806 D842
Total Time 01:28 01:09 01:15 02:20 01:18 01:14
Shenzhen
16:39

18:10

18:54

19:08

19:15

19:50
Pinghu
20 km / 12 m
Tangtouxia
33 km / 20 m
Zhangmutou
44 km / 27 m
19:35
19:37
20:10
20:12
Dongguan
57 km / 35 m
19:18
19:20
19:48
19:57
Shilong
78 km / 48 m
17:14
17:16
18:42
18:44
Guangzhou East
139 km / 86 m
17:44
17:57
19:07
19:10
19:51
20:00
20:55
21:17
20:12
20:23
20:47
20:55
Guangzhou
147 km / 91 m
18:07
19:19
20:09
21:28
20:33
21:04

Legend

The first character of a train's code has special meaning:

  • K - Express train
  • T - Limited express train
  • D - Multiple unit (MU) train
  • N - Local express train

If a train code ends in A or B it means it runs every other day.

Home | Sitemap | Terms & Conditions | Best Of Guangzhou © 2007