Guangzhou to Zhangjiajie Train Schedule

Prices for trains on this route are as follows (USD):

Hard Seat Soft Seat Hard Sleeper Soft Sleeper Air Conditioned
N590/N591 $18 $29 $33 $51 Yes
N589/N592 $18 $29 $33 $51 Yes

Guangzhou to Zhangjiajie - N590/N591

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 13:55
Guangzhou 19:58 0 0
Shaoguan 22:17 22:19 221 137
Chenzhou 00:00 00:06 374 232
Hengyang 01:51 01:54 521 324
Zhuzhou 03:18 03:32 655 407
Changsha 04:12 04:27 707 439
Yiyang 05:34 05:49 804 500
Changde 06:54 07:09 905 562
Shimen County 08:14 08:16 991 616
Cili 08:49 08:51 1,027 638
Zhangjiajie 09:53 1,097 682

Zhangjiajie to Guangzhou - N589/N592

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 14:22
Zhangjiajie 17:18 0 0
Cili 18:22 18:24 70 43
Shimen County 18:57 19:01 106 66
Changde 19:59 20:05 192 119
Yiyang 21:12 21:20 293 182
Changsha 22:34 22:54 390 242
Zhuzhou 23:34 23:40 442 275
Hengyang 01:04 01:09 576 358
Chenzhou 02:58 03:11 723 449
Shaoguan 04:54 04:56 876 544
Guangzhou North 06:50 07:12 1,070 665
Guangzhou 07:40 1,097 682

Legend

The first character of a train's code has special meaning:

  • K - Express train
  • T - Limited express train
  • D - Multiple unit (MU) train
  • N - Local express train

If a train code ends in A or B it means it runs every other day.

Home | Sitemap | Terms & Conditions | Best Of Guangzhou © 2007