Guangzhou to Changsha Train Schedule

Prices for trains on this route are as follows (USD):

Hard Seat Soft Seat Hard Sleeper Soft Sleeper Air Conditioned
5362 $6 $11 $14 $22 Yes
5361 $6 $11 $14 $22 Yes

Guangzhou to Changsha – 5362

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 09:02
Guangzhou 22:08 0 0
Guangzhou North 22:33 22:42 27 17
Yingde 23:47 23:49 138 86
Shaoguan 00:45 00:48 221 137
Lechang 01:21 01:44 271 168
Chenzhou 03:01 03:07 374 232
Hengyang 04:52 04:54 521 324
Hengshan 05:28 05:30 572 355
Zhuzhou 06:24 06:30 655 407
Changsha 07:10 707 439

Changsha to Guangzhou – 5361

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 08:44
Changsha 20:47 0 0
Zhuzhou 21:27 21:33 52 32
Hengshan 22:29 22:32 135 84
Hengyang 23:04 23:16 186 116
Chenzhou 01:05 01:11 333 207
Shaoguan 02:53 02:56 486 302
Guangzhou North 04:50 05:03 680 423
Guangzhou 05:31 707 439

Legend

The first character of a train’s code has special meaning:

  • K – Express train
  • T – Limited express train
  • D – Multiple unit (MU) train
  • N – Local express train

If a train code ends in A or B it means it runs every other day.

Home | Sitemap | Terms & Conditions | Best Of Guangzhou © 2007