Guangzhou to Yichang Train Schedule

Prices for trains on this route are as follows (USD):

Hard Seat Soft Seat Hard Sleeper Soft Sleeper Air Conditioned
2286/2287 $10 $18 $22 $35 Yes
2285/2288 $10 $18 $22 $35 Yes

Guangzhou to Yichang – 2286/2287

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 17:37
Guangzhou 14:48 0 0
Shaoguan 17:40 17:43 221 137
Chenzhou 19:24 19:30 374 232
Hengyang 21:27 21:29 521 324
Zhuzhou 22:53 23:02 655 407
Xiangtan 23:29 23:31 681 423
Loudi 00:43 00:58 780 485
Yiyang 02:36 02:39 892 554
Changde 03:44 03:51 993 617
Songzi 06:33 06:35 1,151 715
Zhicheng 06:49 06:51 1,169 726
Yichang 08:25 1,256 780

Yichang to Guangzhou – 2285/2288

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 16:28
Yichang 19:19 0 0
Zhicheng 20:38 20:40 87 54
Songzi 20:54 20:56 105 65
Changde 23:19 23:21 263 163
Yiyang 00:35 00:37 364 226
Loudi 02:01 02:17 476 296
Xiangtan 03:28 03:30 575 357
Zhuzhou 04:04 04:24 601 373
Hengyang 05:48 05:54 735 457
Chenzhou 07:38 07:44 882 548
Shaoguan 09:26 09:28 1,035 643
Guangzhou 11:47 1,256 780

Legend

The first character of a train’s code has special meaning:

  • K – Express train
  • T – Limited express train
  • D – Multiple unit (MU) train
  • N – Local express train

If a train code ends in A or B it means it runs every other day.

Home | Sitemap | Terms & Conditions | Best Of Guangzhou © 2007