Guangzhou to Zhoukou Train Schedule

Prices for trains on this route are as follows (USD):

Hard Seat Soft Seat Hard Sleeper Soft Sleeper Air Conditioned
2506/2507 $12 $21 $25 $41 Yes

Zhoukou to Guangzhou – 2506/2507

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 22:11
Zhoukou 11:05 0 0
Luohe 12:01 12:10 66 41
Xiping 12:28 12:30 88 55
Chumadian 13:15 13:17 132 82
Queshan 13:34 13:36 152 94
Xinyang 14:58 15:00 228 142
Xiaogan 16:54 16:56 372 231
Hankou 17:53 17:59 442 275
Xianning 19:19 19:21 542 337
Chbi 19:50 19:52 580 360
Linxiang 20:55 21:06 635 395
Yueyang 21:34 21:42 677 421
Changsha 23:14 23:22 824 512
Zhuzhou 00:02 00:05 876 544
Hengyang 02:12 02:30 1,010 628
Chenzhou 04:18 04:24 1,157 719
Pingshi 05:08 05:10 1,223 760
Shaoguan 06:11 06:14 1,310 814
Yingde 07:07 07:17 1,393 866
Qingyuan 07:58 08:00 1,463 909
Guangzhou 09:16 1,531 951

Legend

The first character of a train’s code has special meaning:

  • K – Express train
  • T – Limited express train
  • D – Multiple unit (MU) train
  • N – Local express train

If a train code ends in A or B it means it runs every other day.

Home | Sitemap | Terms & Conditions | Best Of Guangzhou © 2007