Shenzhen West to Yueyang Train Schedule

Prices for trains on this route are as follows (USD):

Hard Seat Soft Seat Hard Sleeper Soft Sleeper Air Conditioned
5364 $8 $15 $18 $29 Yes
5363 $8 $15 $18 $29 Yes

Shenzhen West to Yueyang – 5364

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 13:05
Shenzhen West 17:20 0 0
Bantian 17:46 17:48 18 11
Dongguan 18:28 18:31 72 45
Guangzhou 19:55 20:04 162 101
Shaoguan 22:23 22:26 383 238
Hengyang 01:58 02:02 683 424
Zhuzhou 03:42 03:48 817 508
Changsha 04:28 04:36 869 540
Miluo 05:23 05:44 947 588
Yueyang 06:25 1,016 631

Yueyang to Shenzhen West – 5363

Arrive Depart Distance
(km)
Distance
(miles)
Total Time 13:55
Yueyang 21:35 0 0
Miluo 22:15 22:18 69 43
Changsha 23:08 23:16 147 91
Zhuzhou 23:56 23:59 199 124
Hengshan 01:00 01:10 282 175
Hengyang 01:42 01:46 333 207
Chenzhou 03:43 04:04 480 298
Shaoguan 05:46 05:50 633 393
Guangzhou 08:09 08:20 854 531
Dongguan 09:30 09:33 944 587
Bantian 10:13 10:17 998 620
Shenzhen West 11:30 1,016 631

Legend

The first character of a train’s code has special meaning:

  • K – Express train
  • T – Limited express train
  • D – Multiple unit (MU) train
  • N – Local express train

If a train code ends in A or B it means it runs every other day.

Home | Sitemap | Terms & Conditions | Best Of Guangzhou © 2007